Personal Data Protection Policy


The owner of the website and the entity responsible for processing is NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. with the address of P.I. El Altet, C/ Fos, nº 7 de Ontinyent (46870) Vcia., CIF B-97062731. The owner makes the website available to Internet users with the aim of informing them about the services provided by NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. as well as enabling the provision of services through the website.

Contact details

Contact telephone number: + (34) 962910819
Email: info@nvevolutia.com

Data Protection Officer Contact Details

For any question or request with respect to privacy from NV EVOLUTIA, S.L., users should contact us via our email address info@nvevolutia.com.


Purpose. What are our aims when processing your data?


NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. informs Users that personal data obtained on the NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. website and under its responsibility is processed creating the file called “USUARIOS WEB”.

This file was created with the aim of providing information on the provision of services offered by the website as well as processing and managing questions made by users via this route.

  • The data that users provide through the forms on the website is kept for the following periods:

    • In the case of questions: the current year when the questions are answered

    • In the case of a contract for any of our services: while the contractual relationship persists




Legitimation. What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?


The legal basis for processing user personal data is the individual express consent of the interested party.

Thus, the prospective offer of services is based on the consent of the user making the request; the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the execution of other purposes.

Users are not obliged to provide their personal data but if they do not provide the minimum requested data they will not be able to complete the operations that are offered online on our website, such as having their questions answered, contracting services, etc.

Furthermore, we inform Users that they may revoke their consent for the collection and processing of their personal data at any time through the procedure that we have established for this, without affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent granted prior to its withdrawal.


Recipients. Who are the recipients when your data is communicated?


The data collected on this website through the corresponding forms will not be passed to third parties and can only be communicated to other companies that are given the responsibility for personal data processing. They will process the data in accordance with the strict indications that NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. establishes for such tasks. Data will always be communicated within the space of the European Union and only for the above-mentioned purposes.


Rights. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?


Users of the website owned by NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. are guaranteed the rights established in the legislation governing Personal Data Protection.

Firstly, Users have the right to obtain a confirmation as to whether NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. are processing personal data that concern them or not.

Users have the right to access their personal data as well as to request rectification of data that are inaccurate or, if applicable, request that their data be suppressed when, for example, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Users have the right to oppose the processing of their personal data, in which case NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. will stop processing their data, except if there are legitimate, overriding grounds, or in the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Users have the right to request NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. to limit the processing of their personal data when the provisions of Regulation EU 2016/679 apply.

NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. informs you that it has implemented the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access in accordance with the RGPD [General Data Protection Regulation] 2016/679, of 27 April 2016.

 

Finally, we inform you that any interested party may file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they feel that they have not been able to exercise their rights in this regard.

The following link provides more information about claims filed with the Spanish Data Protection Agency:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formSpam/spamDenuncia.jsf;jsessionid=3FC268F548C59FFD4F289FCC645855EA


Commercial Communications


NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. may send commercial communications by any means in full compliance with the current legislation on personal data protection.

For commercial communications performed via electronic mail and equivalent means in compliance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on the Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the Users' consent will be duly obtained at the time of collecting the corresponding data.
Users may revoke at any time the consent they gave to the receipt of personal communications through a simple notification of their wish to NV EVOLUTIA, S.L. (to our email address info@nvevolutia.com ).

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR